AO2016.jpeg
AO2016.jpeg

Executive Board


Brothers of the

Alpha Omicron Chapter

SCROLL DOWN

Executive Board


Brothers of the

Alpha Omicron Chapter

 

Executive Board

Spring 2018

 
  President  Kappa Class Supply Chain Management, Policy Studies

President
Kappa Class
Supply Chain Management, Policy Studies

Alexandra goodnough

  Executive Vice President  Kappa Class  Accounting, Information Management & Technology

Executive Vice President
Kappa Class
Accounting, Information Management & Technology

Danny Lan

 

  VP of Alumni Relations  Kappa Class Communications and Rhetorical Studies

VP of Alumni Relations
Kappa Class
Communications and Rhetorical Studies

sundiata addison

  VP of Membership  Mu Class Marketing & Management

VP of Membership
Mu Class
Marketing & Management

Jessica Mallinar

  VP of Internal Affairs  Lambda Class Marketing, Photography

VP of Internal Affairs
Lambda Class
Marketing, Photography

cassie zhang

  VP of Administration  Kappa Class Political Science, International Relations

VP of Administration
Kappa Class
Political Science, International Relations

Evanna Ojeda

  Master of Rituals  Nu Class Political Science, Spanish

Master of Rituals
Nu Class
Political Science, Spanish

cierra britton

  VP of Finance  Nu Class Accounting

VP of Finance
Nu Class
Accounting

winnie wang

 

Iota


Iota Class, Spring 2015

Iota


Iota Class, Spring 2015

 Shafin Zaman Systems & Information Science

Shafin Zaman
Systems & Information Science

 Engweri Cox Retail Management, Marketing

Engweri Cox
Retail Management, Marketing

Not pictured:

Amara Wilson

 

 

 

Kappa Class


Kappa Class, Fall 2015

Kappa Class


Kappa Class, Fall 2015

 Will Jung Information Management & Technology, Applied Mathematics

Will Jung
Information Management & Technology, Applied Mathematics

 Evanna Ojeda Political Science, International Relations  VP of Administration

Evanna Ojeda
Political Science, International Relations
VP of Administration

 Zaynah Anderson Television, Radio, and Film  Abroad - Los Angeles, United States

Zaynah Anderson
Television, Radio, and Film
Abroad - Los Angeles, United States

Not pictured:

Monica Meas

 

 Alexandra Goodnough Supply Chain Management, Policy Studies  President

Alexandra Goodnough
Supply Chain Management, Policy Studies
President

 Giede-De Quaye Policy Studies, Citizenship & Civic Engagement

Giede-De Quaye
Policy Studies, Citizenship & Civic Engagement

 Sundiata Addison Co mmunication & Rhetorical Studies  VP of Alumni Relations

Sundiata Addison
Communication & Rhetorical Studies
VP of Alumni Relations

 Annis Zheng Supply Chain Management, Finance  Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Annis Zheng
Supply Chain Management, Finance
Abroad - Hong Kong, China

 Gieve Kazerouni Information Management & Technology  Abroad - London, England

Gieve Kazerouni
Information Management & Technology
Abroad - London, England

 Danny Lan Accounting, Information Management & Technology  Executive Vice President

Danny Lan
Accounting, Information Management & Technology
Executive Vice President

 Kelsey Davis Television, Radio, and Film

Kelsey Davis
Television, Radio, and Film

Lambda Class


Lambda Class, Spring 2016

Lambda Class


Lambda Class, Spring 2016

 Alden Morris Landscape ArchitectureConservation Biology  PFC Delegate

Alden Morris
Landscape ArchitectureConservation Biology
PFC Delegate

 Britton Conway Conservation Biology

Britton Conway
Conservation Biology

 Gabriana Filice Public Relations

Gabriana Filice
Public Relations

 Keri Huang Accounting, Finance

Keri Huang
Accounting, Finance

 Alexis Ho-Liu Information Management & Technology  Professional Chair

Alexis Ho-Liu
Information Management & Technology
Professional Chair

 Cassie Zhang Marketing, Photography  VP of Internal Affairs

Cassie Zhang
Marketing, Photography
VP of Internal Affairs

 Janvi Joshi Information Management & Technology  Abroad - London, England

Janvi Joshi
Information Management & Technology
Abroad - London, England

 Minji Um Advertising

Minji Um
Advertising

 Alice Thet Policy Studies  Service Chair

Alice Thet
Policy Studies
Service Chair

 Chizobam Nwagwu Policy Studies, Neuroscience

Chizobam Nwagwu
Policy Studies, Neuroscience

 Jayla Goodloe Public Relations

Jayla Goodloe
Public Relations

 Wendy Chen Finance, Accounting

Wendy Chen
Finance, Accounting

 Bella Carter Finance, Political Science

Bella Carter
Finance, Political Science

 Da'sha Prescott-Moore Sports Management

Da'sha Prescott-Moore
Sports Management

 Kendra Guerrero International Relations, Public Relations  Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Kendra Guerrero
International Relations, Public Relations
Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Mu Class


Mu Class, Fall 2016

Mu Class


Mu Class, Fall 2016

 Anjuman Alam Systems and Information Science   Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Anjuman Alam
Systems and Information Science
Abroad - Hong Kong, China

 Faaris Mughal Finance  Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Faaris Mughal
Finance
Abroad - Hong Kong, China

 Nada Sherdy Communications & Rhetorical Studies

Nada Sherdy
Communications & Rhetorical Studies

 Yalexly Perez English & Textual Studies  Social Chair

Yalexly Perez
English & Textual Studies
Social Chair

 Diana Azizyan Finance  Abroad - Madrid, Spain

Diana Azizyan
Finance
Abroad - Madrid, Spain

 Hannah Meader Advertising

Hannah Meader
Advertising

 Rachel Shan Applied Mathematics, Economics

Rachel Shan
Applied Mathematics, Economics

 Dominic Samuels Information Management & Technology

Dominic Samuels
Information Management & Technology

 Jessica Mallinar Marketing & Management  VP of Membership

Jessica Mallinar
Marketing & Management
VP of Membership

 Sky Howard Public Relations  Warden/Judiciary Chair

Sky Howard
Public Relations
Warden/Judiciary Chair

 Dushane Jackson Information Management & Technology

Dushane Jackson
Information Management & Technology

 Lawrencia Teris Neuroscience & Psychology  

Lawrencia Teris
Neuroscience & Psychology
 

 Valerie Wang Economics  Abroad - Madrid, Spain

Valerie Wang
Economics
Abroad - Madrid, Spain

Nu Class


Nu Class, Spring 2017

Nu Class


Nu Class, Spring 2017

 Andrea Roque Information Management & Technology

Andrea Roque
Information Management & Technology

 Anjuli Persaud Finance, Managerial Accounting  Abroad - London, England

Anjuli Persaud
Finance, Managerial Accounting
Abroad - London, England

 Anna Adibah Mohd Khairi Transmedia: Computer Art & Animation  Graphic Design Chair

Anna Adibah Mohd Khairi
Transmedia: Computer Art & Animation
Graphic Design Chair

 Asimina Diamantis Mechanical Engineering

Asimina Diamantis
Mechanical Engineering

 Bakusa Konteh Information Management & Technology

Bakusa Konteh
Information Management & Technology

 Ericka Jones-Craven Art Photography, Religion

Ericka Jones-Craven
Art Photography, Religion

 Breanna Gambrell Public Health  Fundraising Chair

Breanna Gambrell
Public Health
Fundraising Chair

 Lydia Hsu Retail Management, Marketing Management

Lydia Hsu
Retail Management, Marketing Management

 Courtney Jiggetts Environmental & Interior Design

Courtney Jiggetts
Environmental & Interior Design

 Winnie Wang Accounting  VP of Finance

Winnie Wang
Accounting
VP of Finance

 Daysia Howell Information Management & Technology

Daysia Howell
Information Management & Technology

 Cierra Britton Political Science, Spanish  Master of Rituals

Cierra Britton
Political Science, Spanish
Master of Rituals

Xi Class


Xi Class, Fall 2017

Xi Class


Xi Class, Fall 2017

 Amber Grant Political Science  Public Relations Chair

Amber Grant
Political Science
Public Relations Chair

 Brian Quezada Marketing Management  Communications Chair

Brian Quezada
Marketing Management
Communications Chair

 Brianna Jones Psychology, Forensic Science

Brianna Jones
Psychology, Forensic Science

 Dante Scott Economics  Abroad - Hong Kong, China

Dante Scott
Economics
Abroad - Hong Kong, China

 Eden Tafesse Information Management & Technology  PFC Delegate

Eden Tafesse
Information Management & Technology
PFC Delegate

 Juwan Thompson Entrepreneurship and Emerging Enterprises, Marketing Management

Juwan Thompson
Entrepreneurship and Emerging Enterprises, Marketing Management

 Kaylah Grant Psychology, Forensic Science  Academic and Scholarship Recognition Chair

Kaylah Grant
Psychology, Forensic Science
Academic and Scholarship Recognition Chair

 Melissa Damis Finance, Accounting

Melissa Damis
Finance, Accounting

 Naiya J. Campbell Communications and Rhetorical Studies  Recruitment Chair

Naiya J. Campbell
Communications and Rhetorical Studies
Recruitment Chair

 Natacha Mihigo Advertising

Natacha Mihigo
Advertising

 Pascal Bastien Computer Engineering

Pascal Bastien
Computer Engineering

 Stephanie Chan International Relations

Stephanie Chan
International Relations

Not Pictured: 

Andriana Gyamfi

Alumni


AO Alumni

Alumni


AO Alumni

Alpha/Charter Class, Spring 2011

Alice Zhu
Armando Castro
Biao Li
Boqian Jia
Brandon Glasgow
Brendon Dunham
Carmen Seto
Cashmere Avery
Celine LaFrance
Chastity Land
Chloe Mazzone
Christie Rainaldi
Cheng Yang



Cineve Gibbons
Erika Yiu
Eva Choi
Fung Tat Li
James McRoberts
Jean Lee
Jennifer Ngo
Kaitlyn Lee
Katrina Wong
Kerry Giansante
Kevin Chik
Lena Chen
Maryanne Dao



Michael Laidley
Pranay Khalsa
Rachael LaMantia
Rachelle Thelusme
Rima Rana
Samantha Rebelo
Stephanie Burtt
Stephanie Chiang
Stephanie Yee
Tiffany Lewis
Warren Huynh
Wen Tai Chang

 

Beta Class, Fall 2011

Carleen Dadeboe
Chantal Bookal
Jae Woo Lee
Joyce Lee
Maxine Delva
Michael Yee
Sadikchya Malla
Samantha Marji
Terry Li

Gamma Class, Spring 2012

Ama Kwakye
Chelsea Ransom-Cooper
Elain Tsai
Jessica Matos
Jonathan Tam
Kwaku Bonsu
Khadijah Peek
Nancy Leu
Queen Chambliss
Wander Polanco
Wayne Meng

Delta Class, Fall 2012

Askia N'diaye
Daniel Lee
Jor Ming Poon
Justice Jones
Kierrah Smith
Nicasha Martin
Shamira Hawkins
Xiaonan Jia

Epsilon Class, Spring 2013

Amanda Ni
Dhany Tjiptarto
Elise Han
Jane Yeh
Jessica McKinney
Ji Yun Shin
Joseph Turuseta
Julian Baptiste Du Buclet
Lindsey Ludlam
Olevia Mitchell
Philip Gyampo
Sandy Liang
Sarah Skerpon
Stephanie Chan
Tian Jiang

Zeta Class, Fall 2013
 

Ashley Keyes
Brittany Anderson
Charity Noyer
Danielle Kline
Deborah Adelakun
George Li
Jacqueline Attia
Joshua Collins
Kristina Bugg
Luis Gonzalez
Makaela Newsome
Megan Rollins
Earl Roberson
Shawn Brown

Eta Class, Spring 2014

Bappy Nath
Emily Dang
Danika Johnson
Greg Tobias
Imani Johnson
Jian Li
Julia Pandise
Max Zhu
Michelle Hockett
Michael Dishy
 

Theta Class, Fall 2014

Atiba London
Bamidele Idowu
Brittany Gregory
C'Ara McCrea
Diana D. Correia
Enrique Ramirez
Gabriella Bello
Melissa Trinh
Mia Wu
Paige Banks
Samantha Bejarano
Yvenique Lovinsky
 

Lambda Class, Spring 2016 

Cheyanne Zhong
Katelyn Rochefort

Iota Class, Spring 2015

Adam Magill-Goodskey
Annie Zheng
Ashanna Mckenzie
Chelsea Hawkins
Ebony Howard
Francis Morency
Ka'Turah Francis
Terell Drayton
Valerie Smith

 

 

Mu Class, Fall 2017

Gloria Gyakari 

Kappa Class, Fall 2015

Celina Liu
Emily Hendrickson
Jonathan Morant
Satbeer Brar