Screen Shot 2018-05-25 at 8.44.23 PM.png
Screen Shot 2018-05-25 at 8.44.23 PM.png

Executive Board


Brothers of the

Alpha Omicron Chapter

SCROLL DOWN

Executive Board


Brothers of the

Alpha Omicron Chapter

 

Executive Board

Fall 2019

 
President  Xi Class Marketing Management

President
Xi Class
Marketing Management

Brian Quezada

Executive Vice President  Xi Class Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies

Executive Vice President
Xi Class
Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies

Amber Grant

 

VP of ALUMNI RELATIONS

VP of Internal Affairs  Omicron Class Accounting, Information Management & Technology

VP of Internal Affairs
Omicron Class
Accounting, Information Management & Technology

Charms Savery

VP of Membership  Nu Class Information Management & Technology

VP of Membership
Nu Class
Information Management & Technology

Andrea Roque

VP of Administration  Xi Class Psychology, Public Health

VP of Administration
Xi Class
Psychology, Public Health

Brianna JOnes

Master of Rituals  Xi Class International Relations

Master of Rituals
Xi Class
International Relations

Stephanie Chan

VP of Finance  Omicron Class Finance, Accounting

VP of Finance
Omicron Class
Finance, Accounting

Arianna Medina-Jimenez

 

 
 
 

Nu Class


Nu Class, Spring 2017

Nu Class


Nu Class, Spring 2017

Andrea Roque Information Management & Technology  VP of Membership

Andrea Roque
Information Management & Technology
VP of Membership

Anna Adibah Mohd Khairi Transmedia: Computer Art & Animation, Information Management & Technology

Anna Adibah Mohd Khairi
Transmedia: Computer Art & Animation, Information Management & Technology

Asimina Diamantis Mechanical Engineering

Asimina Diamantis
Mechanical Engineering

Lydia Hsu Retail Management, Marketing  Abroad: Hong Kong, China

Lydia Hsu
Retail Management, Marketing
Abroad: Hong Kong, China

Courtney Jiggetts Environmental & Interior Design

Courtney Jiggetts
Environmental & Interior Design

 
 
 

Xi Class


Xi Class, Fall 2017

Xi Class


Xi Class, Fall 2017

Amber Grant Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies Executive Vice  President

Amber Grant
Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies
Executive Vice President

Brian Quezada Marketing Management  President

Brian Quezada
Marketing Management
President

Brianna Jones  Psychology, Public Health  VP of Administration

Brianna Jones
Psychology, Public Health
VP of Administration

Stephanie Chan International Relations  Master of Rituals

Stephanie Chan
International Relations
Master of Rituals

Eden Tafesse Information Management & Technology  Abroad- Hong Kong, China

Eden Tafesse
Information Management & Technology
Abroad- Hong Kong, China

Naiya J. Campbell Communications and Rhetorical Studies  Abroad- Los Angeles, California

Naiya J. Campbell
Communications and Rhetorical Studies
Abroad- Los Angeles, California

Melissa Damis Finance, Accounting

Melissa Damis
Finance, Accounting

 
 
 
 

Omicron Class , Fall 2018


Omicron Class, Fall 2018

Omicron Class , Fall 2018


Omicron Class, Fall 2018

 
Alex Lee  Biology

Alex Lee

Biology

Charms Savery Accounting, Information Management & Technology  VP of Internal Affairs

Charms Savery
Accounting, Information Management & Technology
VP of Internal Affairs

Zhongmin (Alan) Yao Computer Science

Zhongmin (Alan) Yao
Computer Science

Arianna Medina-Jimenez Finance, Accounting  VP of Finance

Arianna Medina-Jimenez
Finance, Accounting
VP of Finance

Lin Peng Accounting

Lin Peng
Accounting

Nikita Kakani Marketing and Retail Management  Abroad- Hong Kong, China

Nikita Kakani
Marketing and Retail Management
Abroad- Hong Kong, China

Nurie Metodieva Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies

Nurie Metodieva
Political Science, Communications and Rhetorical Studies

 

Pi Class


Pi Class, Spring 2019

Pi Class


Pi Class, Spring 2019

Sindy Quezada Information Management & Technology  Communications Chair

Sindy Quezada
Information Management & Technology
Communications Chair

Nqobile Nyabonda Entrepreneurship and Emerging Enterprises  Warden/Judiciary Chair

Nqobile Nyabonda
Entrepreneurship and Emerging Enterprises
Warden/Judiciary Chair

Xuhong Fang Finance  PFC Delegate, Fundraising Chair

Xuhong Fang
Finance
PFC Delegate, Fundraising Chair

Gizelle Jayne Vidal Finance  Recruitment Chair, Academic and Scholarship Recognition Chair

Gizelle Jayne Vidal
Finance
Recruitment Chair, Academic and Scholarship Recognition Chair

Ziyi Chen Economics  Social Chair

Ziyi Chen
Economics
Social Chair

Bryan Jardines Finance  Professional Chair

Bryan Jardines
Finance
Professional Chair

Maryam Diallo Information Management & Technology  PFC Delegate

Maryam Diallo
Information Management & Technology
PFC Delegate

Kaerod Amare Economics  Philanthropy Chair

Kaerod Amare
Economics
Philanthropy Chair

Not Pictured:

Raymond Perez

Lu Liu

 

Alumni


AO Alumni

Alumni


AO Alumni

Alpha/Charter Class, Spring 2011

Alice Zhu
Armando Castro
Biao Li
Boqian Jia
Brandon Glasgow
Brendon Dunham
Carmen Seto
Cashmere Avery
Celine LaFrance
Chastity Land
Chloe Mazzone
Christie Rainaldi
Cheng Yang



Cineve Gibbons
Erika Yiu
Eva Choi
Fung Tat Li
James McRoberts
Jean Lee
Jennifer Ngo
Kaitlyn Lee
Katrina Wong
Kerry Giansante
Kevin Chik
Lena Chen
Maryanne Dao



Michael Laidley
Pranay Khalsa
Rachael LaMantia
Rachelle Thelusme
Rima Rana
Samantha Rebelo
Stephanie Burtt
Stephanie Chiang
Stephanie Yee
Tiffany Lewis
Warren Huynh
Wen Tai Chang

 

Beta Class, Fall 2011

Carleen Dadeboe
Chantal Bookal
Jae Woo Lee
Joyce Lee
Maxine Delva
Michael Yee
Sadikchya Malla
Samantha Marji
Terry Li

Gamma Class, Spring 2012

Ama Kwakye
Chelsea Ransom-Cooper
Elain Tsai
Jessica Matos
Jonathan Tam
Kwaku Bonsu
Khadijah Peek
Nancy Leu
Queen Chambliss
Wander Polanco
Wayne Meng

Delta Class, Fall 2012

Askia N'diaye
Daniel Lee
Jor Ming Poon
Justice Jones
Kierrah Smith
Nicasha Martin
Shamira Hawkins
Xiaonan Jia

Epsilon Class, Spring 2013

Amanda Ni
Dhany Tjiptarto
Elise Han
Jane Yeh
Jessica McKinney
Ji Yun Shin
Joseph Turuseta
Julian Baptiste Du Buclet
Lindsey Ludlam
Olevia Mitchell
Philip Gyampo
Sandy Liang
Sarah Skerpon
Stephanie Chan
Tian Jiang

Zeta Class, Fall 2013
 

Ashley Keyes
Brittany Anderson
Charity Noyer
Danielle Kline
Deborah Adelakun
George Li
Jacqueline Attia
Joshua Collins
Kristina Bugg
Luis Gonzalez
Makaela Newsome
Megan Rollins
Earl Roberson
Shawn Brown

Eta Class, Spring 2014

Bappy Nath
Emily Dang
Danika Johnson
Greg Tobias
Imani Johnson
Jian Li
Julia Pandise
Max Zhu
Michelle Hockett
Michael Dishy
 

Theta Class, Fall 2014

Atiba London
Bamidele Idowu
Brittany Gregory
C'Ara McCrea
Diana D. Correia
Enrique Ramirez
Gabriella Bello
Melissa Trinh
Mia Wu
Paige Banks
Samantha Bejarano
Yvenique Lovinsky
 

Lambda Class, Spring 2016 

Alden Morris
Alexis Ho-Liu
Alice Thet
Bella Carter
Britton Conway
Cassie Zhang
Cheyanne Zhong
Chizobam Nwagwu
Gabriana Filice
Katelyn Rochefort
Janvi Joshi
Kendra Guerrero
Da’Sha Prescott-Moore
Minji Um
Keri Huang
Wendy Chen
Jayla Goodloe

Iota Class, Spring 2015

Adam Magill-Goodskey
Amara Wilson
Annie Zheng
Ashanna Mckenzie
Chelsea Hawkins
Ebony Howard
Engweri Cox
Francis Morency
Ka’Turah Francis
Terrell Drayton
Shafin Zaman
Valerie Smith

 Mu Class, Fall 2016

Dominic Samuels
Dushane Jackson
Gloria Gyakari
Hannah Meader
Lawrencia Teris
Nada Sherdy
Rachel Shan
Sky Howard
Yalexly Perez
Faaris Mughal
Diana Azizyan
Jessica Mallinar
Valerie Wang

 

Kappa Class, Fall 2015

Alexandra Goodnough
Annis Zheng
Celina Liu
Emily Hendrickson
Evanna Ojeda
Giede-De Quay
Jonathan Morant
Kelsey Davis
Monica Meas
Satbeer Brar
Sundiata Addison
Will Jung
Zaynah Anderson

 

Nu Class, Spring 2017

Breanna Gambrell
Daysia Howell
Ericka Jones-Craven
Cierra Britton
Anjuli Persaud
Bakusa Konteh
Winnie Wang

 

Xi Class, Fall 2017

Andriana Gyamfi
Juwan Thompson
Kaylah Grant
Pascal Bastien
Dante Scott
Natacha Mihigo